Main Menu

Portals

More

Contact Directory

DISTRICT PHONE
(669) 205-4000

DIRECTIONS TO DISTRICT OFFICE

From the North

  • Take US-101 South
  • Take Leavesley Rd/State Hwy 152 West exit toward Gilroy
  • Turn left on Leavesley Rd.
  • Turn right on Arroyo Circle (District Office on the left)

From the South

  • Take US-101 North
  • Take Leavesley Rd/State Hwy 152 West exit toward Gilroy
  • Turn right on Leavesley Rd.
  • Turn right on Arroyo Circle (District Office on the left)

SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE

Deborah A. Flores, Ph.D.Superintendent
 

Lucy HuertaExecutive Assistant  
(669) 205-4091

Melanie CoronaPublic Information Officer
(669) 205-4095

BUSINESS SERVICES

Assistant Superintendent/CBO 
Alvaro Meza

Director of Fiscal Services
Kimberly Smith 
(669) 205-4082

Fiscal Service Controller
Anna O'Connor 
(669) 205-4083

Accounting Supervisor
Irma Argueta  
(669) 205-4084

Administrative Secretary 
TBD
(669) 205-4081

Accounts Payable
Nicole Babcock (AP/Attendance)  
(669) 205-4085

Mila Perales
(669) 205-4086

Accounts Receivable
Eileen Stillwell
(669) 205-4089

Payroll
Robin Ahmadkhani(Last Name Beginning with A-G)  
(669) 205-4079

Maria DeSantiago (Last Name Beginning with H-Q)  
(669) 205-4078

Christine Filice (HR & PAYROLL) (Last Name Beginning with R-Z) 
(669) 205-4087

Purchasing Agent
Leeanna Hammer 
(669) 205-4076

Warehouse
Steve Gorman
(669) 205-4077

Facilities Planning & Management Director
James D. Bombaci 
(408) 842-5317

Food Services
Geri Sadler, Supervisor
(669) 205-4074
Nalani Battaglia, Consultant 
(669) 205-4044

Maintenance/Operations Manager
Dan McAuliffe 
(408) 842-8297

Director of Technology
Maribel Guizar 
(669) 205-4050

Information Technology Supervisor
Ed Castillejos 
(669) 205-4051

Energy Education/Safety/Facilities Use
Cheryl Galloway 
(669) 205-4065

Transportation Supervisor
Patrishia Tice 
(408) 842-0306

HUMAN RESOURCES

Assistant Superintendent  
Paul Winslow
(669) 205-4010
 
Director - Classified Personnel

Kim Filice 
(669) 205-4011

Administrative Secretary
Tracy Yip 
(669) 205-4012<

Personnel Technicians:  
Sonya Rhodes
(Elementary Credentials; Classified Staff)
(669) 205-4014

Bene Hanson
(Secondary Credentials)
(669) 205-4008

Melanie Gularte 
(Employee Benefits Processing; Workers Comp.) 
(669) 205-4009

Absences/Substitute Calling
TBH  
(669) 205-4013

Enrollment
TBH  
(669) 205-4000

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

Curriculum & Instruction
Director - Elementary
Kathleen Biermann   
(
669) 205-4025

Ryan Kelly, Sr. Staff Secretary 
(669) 205-4026

Director- Secondary
Deborah Padilla   
(
669) 205-4027

Monica Nicasio, Sr. Staff Secretary
(669) 205-4029

Student Assessment/Data Management
Kermit Schrock   
(669) 205-4031

Specialized Programs
Lisa Lorona
(669) 205-4041

After School Programs
Amanda Reedy   
(669) 205-4047

Early Childhood Education
Kathleen Taylor   
(408) 848-7153

Educational Technology
Kay Guenther
(669) 205-4030

School Climate & Student Attendance  
Jennifer Del Bono 
(669) 205-4096

STUDENT SERVICES

Director of Student Services/Health Services
Anna Pulido   
(669) 205-4015

Student Services Coordinator
Trisha Green
(669) 205-4016

Staff Secretary, Student Services
TBH, Staff Secretary 
(669) 205-4020

Staff Secretary, Health Services
Cindy Spangler, Staff Secretary
(669) 205-4023